Order SRU Tickets


Order SRU Tickets

Find out more »

Easy Fundraising


Find out more »

Easy Search


Find out more »

GALA 1st XV TEAM NEWS:        3G Arena footwear         Gym Users         Referees Required    

MATCH REPORTS

Match Report
Check out our latest results and reports for the Scottish Hydro Electric Premier Division 2 matches.
Results & Reports »

MATCH PHOTOGRAPHS

Match Photographs Catch the action from the latest Gala home game or take a look back through our action-packed galleries.
Match Photographs »

PLAYER
PROFILES

Player Profiles
Do you have a favourite player or want to find out more about all of our boys?

Visit our 1st XV player profiles and discover everything from their best moment in rugby to their favourite holiday destinations and baguette fillings...!?
Player Profiles »

KICK OFF TIMES

Leagues
3.00pm - Until Oct 26th
2.00pm - Until Jan 25th
3.00pm - thereafter

Knockout Cup Fixtures
3.00pm - Until Oct 26th
1.30pm - Until Jan 25th
2.30pm - Until Feb 15th
3.00pm - thereafter

EKO - Early Kick Off - international
BL - Border League

The times 1st XV aim to play ALL home fixtures is at 3:00pm.  Once agreed with the opposition the times listed will be updated.

Local press and our website will be kept up-to-date with any changes.

TOP POINTS SCORERS


View Player Profiles »


Top Points Scorer

 Top Points Scorer
 Ewan Scott »
 Points: 170

Player

Points

Ewan Scott »

170

David O'Hagan »

78

Opeta Palepoi »

60

Grant Somerville »

45

z Penalty Try »

25



1ST XV FIXTURES

Date

Team

Kick Off

H/A

10/08/2013

Watsonians (Fr)

15:00 pm

Home

17/08/2013

Boroughmuir (Fr)

15:00 pm

Away

24/08/2013

Currie

15:00 pm

Home

31/08/2013

Heriots

15:00 pm

Away

07/09/2013

Aberdeen GSFP

15:00 pm

Home

14/09/2013

Glasgow Hawks

15:00 pm

Away

21/09/2013

Hawick

15:00 pm

Home

28/09/2013

Melrose

15:00 pm

Away

05/10/2013

Edinburgh Accies

15:00 pm

Away

12/10/2013

Aberavon (B&I - 7pm)

19:00 pm

Home

20/10/2013

Leeds (B&I) Sun 2.30@York

14:30 pm

Away

26/10/2013

Currie

15:00 pm

Away

02/11/2013

Heriots

15:00 pm

Home

09/11/2013

Stirling County

12:30 pm

Home

16/11/2013

Aberdeen GSFP

15:00 pm

Away

23/11/2013

Ayr

15:00 pm

Away

30/11/2013

Glasgow Hawks

15:00 pm

Home

08/12/2013

Bristol (B&I - Sun @ 2pm)

14:00 pm

Away

14/12/2013

Bristol (B&I)

15:00 pm

Home

26/12/2013

Melrose (Waverley Cup)

14:00 pm

Away

11/01/2014

Leeds Carnegie (B&I)

15:00 pm

Home

18/01/2014

Aberavon (B&I)

14:00 pm

Away

25/01/2014

Melrose

15:00 pm

Home

01/02/2014

Edinburgh Accies

15:00 pm

Home

15/02/2014

Stirling County - Cup QF

15:00 pm

Home

22/02/2014

Hawick

15:30 pm

Away

01/03/2014

Stirling County

15:00 pm

Away

14/03/2014

Hawick (BL)

19:30 pm

Home

22/03/2014

Ayr

15:00 pm

Home

29/03/2014

Glasgow Hawks Semi Final

15:00 pm

Home

05/04/2014

Gala 7s

15:00 pm

Home

12/04/2014

Melrose 7s

11:45 am

Away

19/04/2014

Hawick 7s

14:00 pm

Away

20/04/2014

Berwick 7s

13:00 pm

Away

26/04/2014

Langholm 7s

14:00 pm

Away

27/04/2014

Peebles 7s

13:30 pm

Away

03/05/2014

Kelso 7s

13:30 pm

Away

04/05/2014

Earlston 7s

13:00 pm

Away

10/05/2014

Selkirk 7s

14:00 pm

Away

17/05/2014

Jedforest 7s

13:30 pm

Away