Order SRU Tickets


Order SRU Tickets

Find out more »

Easy Fundraising


Find out more »

Easy Search


Find out more »

GALA 1st XV TEAM NEWS:        3G Arena footwear         Gym Users         Referees Required    

RED TRIANGLE LATEST TEAM NEWS

View all Team News »

News Title GRT SEVENS SUNDAY 20TH APRIL
17 April 2014
Grt Sevens at Netherdale this Sunday with first ties starting at 11.30. Come along and support the Gala Rugby Stars of the future. Grt Sevens at Netherdale this Sunday with first ti ...
Read full news article »


News Title BRYDON CUP POSTPONED
01 April 2014
Mini Maroons, Grt, Galashiels Academy, Gala Wanderers, Gala YM, Gala Star Vets, Gala 2nds & Gala BRYDON CUP Morning everyone, We have taken the decision on the back of the current weather conditions and as the forecast for Friday is not looking good this Fridays Brydon Cup has been postponed. We will look at rearranging before the end of the season. Many Thanks Ian G Millar Gala Rugby Youth Development Officer Mini Maroons, Grt, Galashiels Academy, Gala Wander ...
Read full news article »





Netherdale

For information about any of the teams please contact the Club
Telephone: 01896 755145
E-mail: info@galarfc.com
Office Hours: Tuesday & Thursday 9.00am to 2.00pm and by arrangement



RED TRIANGLE TOP 5 POINTS SCORERS

Top Points Scorer

 Top Points Scorer
 U16 Aidan Paul Turner »
 Points: 25

Player

Position

Points

U16 Aidan Paul Turner »

Full Back/Back three

25

U16 Corey Sinclair »

Wing Forward

20

U16 Jamie Allan »

Outside Centre / Flanker

15

U16 Taylor Johnston »

Scrum Half / Centre / Back row

10

U16 Alexander Selkirk (Alex) »

Scrum half/Wing

10


View all Player Profiles »

                       

View all Player Points »


PLAYER PROFILES

Player Profiles

View Player Profiles »

POINTS SCORERS

Points Scorers

View Player Points»

RED TRIANGLE



FIXTURES

Date

Team

Kick Off

H/A

01/09/2013

U16 Selkirk

12:00 pm

Away

08/09/2013

S1 Biggar

12:00 pm

Home

08/09/2013

U16 Duns

11:30 am

Away

08/09/2013

S2 Biggar

12:00 pm

Home

13/09/2013

U16 Kelso

17:30 pm

Home

15/09/2013

S1 & S2 Boroughmuir

12:00 pm

Home

15/09/2013

U15 Livingston

12:00 pm

Away

20/09/2013

U16 Jedforest

16:45 pm

Away

22/09/2013

S1 Lasswade

11:00 am

Home

22/09/2013

S2 Lasswade

11:00 am

Home

22/09/2013

U15 Currie

13:00 pm

Home

29/09/2013

U15 Watsonians

09:45 am

Away

29/09/2013

U16 Hawick Fest of Rugby

13:45 pm

Away

29/09/2013

S1 & S2 Melrose

13:00 pm

Away

06/10/2013

U15 Penicuik

12:30 pm

Home

06/10/2013

U16 Cup tie

12:00 pm

Home

13/10/2013

U16 Cup Tie

12:00 pm

Home

20/10/2013

U16 Melrose

11:00 am

Home

27/10/2013

S1 & S2 Currie

12:00 pm

Home

27/10/2013

U15 Boroughmuir

11:00 am

Home

30/10/2013

U16 Hawick

18:30 pm

Away

03/11/2013

S & S2 Musselburgh

12:00 pm

Home

03/11/2013

U16 Peebles

12:00 pm

Away

03/11/2013

U15 RHC

12:00 pm

Away

10/11/2013

U16 Langholm

12:00 pm

Home

17/11/2013

U16 Cup Tie

12:00 pm

Home

24/11/2013

U16 Berwick Super Sunday

10:00 am

Home

01/12/2013

U15 Porto/Burgh

13:00 pm

Away

01/12/2013

U16 Peebles

13:00 pm

Away

08/12/2013

U16 Borders Trial

12:00 pm

Away

08/12/2013

U16 Jed

12:00 pm

Away

08/12/2013

U15 Heriots

13:00 pm

Home

15/12/2013

U16 Kelso

12:00 pm

Home

19/01/2014

U16 Peebles

12:00 pm

Home

19/01/2014

U15 Falkirk

13:00 pm

Home

26/01/2014

U16 Duns

12:00 pm

Home

26/01/2014

U15 Biggar

12:00 pm

Away

02/02/2014

U16 Kelso

12:00 pm

Away

02/02/2014

U15 Bourghmuir

13:00 pm

Away

09/02/2014

U15 Watsonians

13:00 pm

Home

16/02/2014

S1 & S2 Biggar

12:00 pm

Away

16/02/2014

U16 Duns

11:00 am

Home

23/02/2014

S1 & S2 Melrose

11:00 am

Home

23/02/2014

U16 Melrose

12:00 pm

Away

02/03/2014

U16 Hawick

12:00 pm

Home

02/03/2014

U15 Currie

13:00 pm

Away

02/03/2014

S1 & S2 Musselburgh

12:00 pm

Away

09/03/2014

S1 & S2 Currie

12:00 pm

Away

09/03/2014

U16 Peebles

12:00 pm

Home

16/03/2014

U16 Langholm

12:00 pm

Away

23/03/2014

U16 Berwick

12:00 pm

Away

23/03/2014

S1 & S2 Boroughmuir

12:00 pm

Away

28/03/2014

U16 Jed Sevens (tbc)

11:00 am

Away

30/03/2014

S1 & S2 Lasswade

12:00 pm

Away

06/04/2014

U16 Langholm Sevens (tbc)

11:00 am

Away

13/04/2014

U15 Semi Finlals day

13:00 pm

Away

18/04/2014

U15 Melrose

19:00 pm

Home

20/04/2014

S1 Hawick 7s

12:00 pm

Away

20/04/2014

Gala Red Triangle Sevens

11:00 am

Home

27/04/2014

U15 Finals day

13:00 pm

Away

27/04/2014

U14 & U16 Melrose 7s

12:00 pm

Away



RESULTS

Date

Result

 

 

16/02/2014

Red Triangle 35  U16 Duns 10   (H)

19/01/2014

Red Triangle 10  U16 Peebles 20   (H)

03/11/2013

Red Triangle 19  U16 Peebles 46  (A)

24/11/2013

Red Triangle 20  U16 Berwick Super Sunday 0   (H)

01/12/2013

Red Triangle 19  U15 Porto/Burgh 0  (A)

03/11/2013

Red Triangle 20  U15 RHC 0  (A)

03/11/2013

Red Triangle 20  U15 RHC 0  (A)

27/10/2013

Red Triangle 10  U15 Boroughmuir 27   (H)

06/10/2013

Red Triangle 20  U15 Penicuik 0   (H)

06/10/2013

Red Triangle 20  U15 Penicuik 0   (H)

29/09/2013

Red Triangle 26  U15 Watsonians 41  (A)

08/12/2013

Red Triangle 7  U16 Jed 45  (A)

08/12/2013

Red Triangle 7  U16 Jed 45  (A)

01/12/2013

Red Triangle 19  U16 Peebles 46  (A)

10/11/2013

Red Triangle 12  U16 Langholm 57   (H)

30/10/2013

Red Triangle 10  U16 Hawick 50  (A)

30/10/2013

Red Triangle 10  U16 Hawick 50  (A)

20/10/2013

Red Triangle 5  U16 Melrose 64   (H)

22/09/2013

Red Triangle 0  U15 Currie 50   (H)

22/09/2013

Red Triangle 42  S2 Lasswade 17   (H)

22/09/2013

Red Triangle 22  S1 Lasswade 11   (H)

08/09/2013

Red Triangle 33  S2 Biggar 0   (H)

08/09/2013

Red Triangle 33  S2 Biggar 0   (H)

08/09/2013

Red Triangle 42  S1 Biggar 10   (H)

08/09/2013

Red Triangle 42  S1 Biggar 10   (H)

08/09/2013

Red Triangle 27  U16 Duns 17  (A)

Report

08/09/2013

Red Triangle 27  U16 Duns 17  (A)

Report

01/09/2013

Red Triangle 0  U16 Selkirk 41  (A)

Report